RUIJIE ENT SFP TRANSCEIVER 10G BASE-SR, MM (850nm, 300m, LC PORT)
Product SKU RJ-XG-SFP-SR-MM850
Brand RUIJIE
Availability In Stock
Quantity
Description

The XG-SFP-SR-MM850 is an optical module. The 10G SFP+ transceiver is an input/output device that supports hot swapping. When connected to a 10G SFP+ Ethernet port or slot through the optical fiber, the 10G SFP+ transceiver implements 10G Ethernet transmission

 

Specification

Waveleng th (nm) : 850

DDM: Yes

Optical Fiber Type: MMF

Intensity of Transmitted Light/dBm: Min -5, Max -1

Intensity of Received Light/dBm: Min -7.5, Max 0.5

 

Cabling Specification

Connect or Type: LC

Optical Fiber Type: MMF

Core Specification (um): 62.5/125 / 50/125

Modal Bandwidth (MHz.km): 200(OM1) 160 / 2000(OM3)

Maximum Cabling Distance: 33 m 26 m / 300 m

 

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews