TPLINK SMB 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC TRANSCEIVER
Product SKU TL-TXM431-LR
Brand TP-LINK
Availability In Stock
Quantity
Description
Highlight
  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with T3700 series, T2700 series, T1700 series switches and TX432

TXM431-LR

10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.

 

Specification

TRANSCEIVER  
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 9/125um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 10Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Transmission power 0.5 dBm(Max)
  -8.2dBm(Min)
Reception power 0.5dBm(Max)
  -14.4dBm(Min)
Sensitivity -12.6dBm
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
  Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
  Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
  Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews